The Government of Canada has taken important step for Students from Pakistan to get Study Visa within 20 days.

We attempt to process most Student Direct Stream applications within 20 schedule days.

Eligibility Requirements:

To be qualified for quicker handling through the Student Direct Stream, you should:

  • Be a lawful inhabitant living in:
    • Pakistan
    • China
    • India
    • The Philippines or
    • Vietnam
  • Have an acceptance letter from a post-secondary designated learning institution
  • Demonstrate that you’ve paid the education costs for your first year of study

  • Have a language test result that shows:

-A score of 6.0 or higher in each skill (reading, writing, speaking and listening) on the International English Language Testing System (IELTS) or

– A Test d’évaluation de français (TEF) score that is equal to a Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) score of at least 7 in each skill (reading, writing, speaking and listening)

  • Have a Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC)

What we suggest you as an expert is to ensure the following formalities are completed to get your visa quicker.

  1. Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) of CAD $10,000 as a Refundable Fixed Deposit
  2. Give your biometrics as soon as possible.
  3. You have paid first (1st ) year’s Tuition Fee.
  4. You have provided Police Clearance Certificate
  5. Upfront medical examination

Our team of experts who are very well versed with the new requirements and can assist you for your study visa for Canada.